ADMINISTRATIVE POST

 

 

ADMINISTRATIVE POST INTERNATIONAL/NATIONAL                     

1. Chairman, Technical Committee (TC 49) Malaysia, SIRIM (2013-Current).

2. Vice Chairman, Institute of Engineer Malaysia (IEM), Southern Branch (2016-2017)

3. Technical Expert, on Wearable Electronic Devices and Technologies Working Group (WG) SIRIM (2016 -Current)

4. Executive Committee, Institute of Engineer Malaysia (IEM), Southern Branch (2012-2016)

5. Executive Committee, IEEE AP/MTT/EMC Joint Chapter Malaysia, (2017-Current)

6. Executive Committee, Industry Standard Committee on Electrical and Electronics Equipments and Accessories (ISC S), SIRIM, (2011- Current)

7. Executive Committee, IEEE Malaysia Power Electronics, Industrial Electronics & Industrial Applications Chapter, (2013- 2015).

8. Steering Committee of 5G Working Group (NPWG)- Suruhanjaya Komunikasi Multimedia Malaysia (SKMM) (2013-Current).

 

ADMINISTRATIVE EXPERIENCE UNIVERSITY LEVEL

 

2016-Current

Pengetua Kolej Tuanku Canselor (KTC), UTM,

 

2016-Current

 

Honorary Committee, Institute Pembangunan Felo (IPF)

 

 2008-2016

Felo, Kolej Tuanku Canselor (KTC), UTM,

 

2012-2013

 

Ahli Jawatankuasa Khidmat Komuniti (Service Learning), Universiti Teknologi Malaysia,

 

2013-Current

 

Ahli Jawatankuasa Program Pembangunan Kelayakan Profesional, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia,

 

2012

Technical Committee on Development and Research Bureau (Biro Pembangunan dan Penyelidikan, Institute Pembangunan Felo,  

 

2011

 

Committee Members, Program Festival Inovasi dan Kreativiti UTM,

 

2011-Current

 Appointment as Assessor FRGS , Innovative Engineering Research  Alliance

2010

Technical Advisor for Fox Hunting 2010 “UTM Introductory Amateur Radio Directional Finding (ARDF)”

 

 

ADMINISTRATIVE EXPERIENCE FACULTY LEVEL

 

 2011-Current

Chairman, Jawatankuasa Kerja Program Pembangunan Kelayakan Profesional, FKE

 2011-Current

Chairman, Harvard Business School Course, FKE

 

2009

Chairman of AD HOC Committee Anugerah Kualiti Naib Canselor (AKNC)

2008-2014

 

Vice Chairman, Kelab Kebajikan Staff FKE.

 

2015-Present

 

Head of Etching Lab, Wireless Communication Centre (WCC),

 

2008-2013

 

Committee Member, Promotion and Public Relation, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, UTM.

 

2008 -2013

 

Committee Member, First Year Experience (FYE), Faculty of Electrical Engineering, UTM.

2013

Ahli Jawatankuasa  Kerja Kecemerlangan Pelajar Bumiputra di Fakulti  Kejuruteraan Elektrik,

 

2009

Course Coordinator for Agilent Short Seminar on RF Circuit, System & EM Design,

2009

Course Coordinator for CST Short Course, UTM,

 

2009- Current

Committee Members of “WCC Buku Stok”,

 

2010

Committee Members of “Task Force Laporan Tahunan FKE”

 

 2009

Committee Members of Academic Performance Audit (APA)

 

 2008–2014

Course Coordinator for Practical Training, FKE

 

2009- 2011

Course Coordinator, Executive Diploma Program, WCC-SPACE

 

2008-2010

Course Coordinator for SPACE Program, FKE .

 

 

Comments